NZ Glen : BodyCombat fanatic

BODYATTACK 69 tracklist

Posted on: April 27, 2010

Hey team, slowly getting myself sorted! Here’s BA69 – I’ve not linked to youtube for attack as the tracks tend to be customised specifically for the programme and bear little resemblance to the originals. Few double ups from other programmes; Dangerous, I Gotta Feeling and Jump That Rock – but again the attack versions tend to differ so much that it’s not usually an issue. Enjoy! 🙂

BODYATTACK 69 tracklist

Warmup: I Gotta Feeling (B-Tastic Remix) – Orangez
Mixed Impact: Boys and Girls – Spacejammers
Aerobic: Real Things – DJ Sophia feat Lucy
Plyometric: Dream A Dream (Cheeky Trax Remix) – Captain Jack
Upper Body Cond: Sexy Chick – Olson Bjerre feat. Sam Knowles
Running: Sunshine After The Rain – Flip & Fill
Agility: I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho) – Fortune Crew
Interval: Dangerous – Rhythm Twins
Power: Jump That Rock (Whatever You Want) – Masia
Lower Body Cond: Down – club4life
Core : TiK ToK – Ke$ha
Cooldown: Replay – lyaz

Advertisements

10 Responses to "BODYATTACK 69 tracklist"

Awesome, thanks soooo much Glen! Love Tik Tok! Do you know who many of these are covers?

I actually think they almost all are. I know the running track isn’t, and obviously the core track isn’t… But I think the rest may be

Dangerous, don’t we have that in BP 74# too?
Oh, Tik Tok.. nice! THe agility track sounds good too!!

Francois – Yes, Dangerous is in BP74, and TiK ToK</i< also in RPM47, while I Know You Want Me is in BJ50

Thanks Raina.
Glen, any RPM 47 tracklist just for information?? 🙂

Thank you for the tracklist! I guess its gonna be awesome!!!
As from now i am in love with track 6! It reminds me of BA 62 “paradise and dreams”!
So inspiring!!!!

greetz from Germany

OMG… this release is gonna be gr8!

Hey.. do u have the BodyJam 53 tracklist?

THX!

=D

Thanks for the tracklist! Body Attack 69 IS amazing, I love it!

LOVE IT – LOVE IT – LOVE IT! I can’t wait for the 69 release!!!

Given that all these instructors have paid good money for CDs that they won’t be able to use if these PPCA tossers get their way – is there not legal redress for some compensation for their original outlay?

Have your say!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow me if you dare…

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 8,667 other followers

Blog Stats

  • 6,653,311 combaters have visited

Tweet tweet!

%d bloggers like this: