NZ Glen : BodyCombat fanatic

2009-Q4 filming times

Posted on: July 20, 2009

Since my earlier filming post I’ve had a tonne of questions about the actual times for the next batch of filmings – and Les Mills have just released them so here they are! I’ll be at the BODYPUMP 72, BODYATTACK 67 and BODYCOMBAT 42 filmings – if you’re coming do let me know and look forward to seeing you there!

filming-pic

Advertisements

9 Responses to "2009-Q4 filming times"

Oh by the way – if you are coming – I totally suck at BODYATTACK so no judging!! 😉

LMAO at the bodyattack comment – I reckon the last release was a killer! Anybody would be sucking at it 😉

Of course, you probably dont and are just saying that to make the rest of us feel better! LOL

I’m heading over from the US to take part in my first taping. I am so jazzed. Thanks for posting the schedule! I look forward to meeting everyone.

Wish I could be there to suck at Body Attack with you 😀 See you for Pump and Combat, save me a spot! 😛

Suck at Body Attack – I don’t think so – get practising for your best “superman”!

Haha Stace – might be a tad late to get any practise in now! And do suck at attack – big time! 😉 x

lol you!! suck at attack – ha, would love to see that!!
I am so jealous that I am so far away now and can’t go to the filmings! They do things a bit different over here, your partners aren’t allowed to go to the quarterly releases (and there are none in this part of Nth Queensland) so it would mean to trip to Brissy by myself (little country girl in the city, not a good combination hahaha) hopefully they will bring one up to Cairns one day (only four hours drive from here)
Have loads of fun with the filmings and lets us know all the details 🙂 xox

Super-Duper site! I am loving it!! Will come back again – taking your feeds too now, Thanks.

I’m Out! 🙂

Have your say!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow me if you dare…

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 8,669 other followers

Blog Stats

  • 6,720,679 combaters have visited

Tweet tweet!

%d bloggers like this: