NZ Glen : BodyCombat fanatic

2011-2 Les Mills tracklists

Posted on: May 15, 2011

Here ya go guys – sorry for the delay! (and yes, 5-4-3-2-1 is in SIX different programmes!) Enjoy :)

BODYPUMP 78 tracklist

Warmup: Saturday – Basshunter
Squats: Beautiful Monster (Damn-R Remix) – Mick Lion
Chest: Sweet Child O’ Mine – Swade
Back: Tonight Is The Night 2K10 (Extended Mix) – Raindropz! vs Le Click
Triceps: Yeah 3x – Chris Brown
Biceps: Raise Your Glass – Pink
Lunges: Firework (Klub Smasherz Remix) – Galaxy Surfers
Shoulders: Welcome To Africa (Short Cut) – Paffendorf
Abs: Please Don’t Go – Mike Posner
Cooldown: Just A Dream – Fire & Ice
Alternate Biceps: Escape Me – Tiesto feat. CC Sheffield

BODYATTACK 73 tracklist

Warmup: Only Girl In The World (E-Nergy Remix) – Nick Skitz vs DJ Lotus
Mixed Impact: Dirtee Disco – Freenote
Aerobic: Raise Your Glass – Marlee Hines
Plyometric: Shake It – Timeless Kru
Upper Body Conditioning: I Got My Eye On You – Pack ‘n Pop feat. Binz
Running: Wherever You Will Go (Starsweeper Remix) – Spike
Agility: Head, Shoulders, Kneez & Toez – Beat Soldiers
Interval: We Dance On – Subz Project
Power: Are You Ready For This – Sweat, Sweat, Hoodie
Lower Body Conditioning: Higher – Global Nation
Core Conditioning: Yeah 3x – Chris Brown
Cooldown: What Do You Got – Hiroshi Free

BODYCOMBAT 48 tracklist

1a: In My Head (Kris McTwain Remix Edit) – Henry Blank
1b: Airplanes (Kris McTwain Remix Edit) – Groove Chasers
2: Smooth Criminal – Badlands Inc
3: We Dance On – Subz Project
4: Come In Hard (Don’t Like Rock ‘N’ Roll) – Hardknox
5: If I Were You – Breeze & Ritmen
6: Drummer Boy (MoDrums Remix) – Alesha Dixon
7: The Last Fight – Bullet For My Valentine
8: Everywhere (Breeze & UFO Remix) – Master Blaster
9: The Time (Dirty Bit) – Red Beans & Rice
10: The Silence (New Single Mix) – Alexandra Burke

BODYSTEP 84 tracklist

Warmup: Gettin’ Over You – Steve Rage
Step Warmup: Start Without You – Alexandra Burke feat. Laza Morgan
Step Orientation: Gonna Catch You – Day Tripper
Step Athletic: Love The Fall – Mekon Garden
Mixed Strength: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – MIG
Power Peak: Heaven’s On Fire – Kerry Woolfe
Step Recovery: The Beautiful People – Sanddown Jones
Party Step: Drummer Boy (BangBang Remix) – Sandy Beggs
Speed Step: Hanky Panky – Time4Love
Peak: Rockstar 101 – Colorbox
Recovery/Leg Strength/Balance/Abs: Bionic – Mandy Brewer
Cooldown/Stretch: Please Don’t Let Me Go – Olly Murs
Alternative Speed Step: Nitty Gritty – Stella Crown

BODYBALANCE 53 tracklist

Tai Chi Warmup: Redemption Song (Oh Happy Day) – Moodswings
Sun Salutations: Out Of Time – Levitation
Standing Strength: Amazing – One Eskimo
Balance: While My Guitar Gently Weeps – Santana feat. India.Arie & Yo Yo Ma
Hip Openers: For The First Time – The Script
Core – Abdominals: Need You Now – True Colours
Core – Back: Forget You – Audiogroove
Twists: Stay – Hurts
Forward Bends – Hamstrings: Forgiveness – Sarah McLachlan
Relaxation/Meditation: Tayari – Mark Biehl

BODYJAM 57 tracklist

Warmup: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – Flo Rida
Isolations: Go Away – Gloria Estefan
Jungle: Jump Up – Major Lazer
Afro Caribbean Street Party: La Tromba Risin’ (Copyright Elevation Remix) – Chris Lake, Marco Lys vs Copyright feat. Tasita D’Mour
Afro Caribbean Street Party: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) (John De Sohn Remix) – Flo Rida
Recovery: Move (If You Wanna) – Ma’Sheen
Recovery: Whip My Hair – Willow
Street Party Riot: Don’t Stop The Party – Global Nation
Street Party Riot: Vegas (Annger Dimas Remix) – Vandalism & Static Revenger
Street Party Riot: Do It Like This – Mikey Index
Street Party Riot: Tomorrow (Give In To The Night / The Tomorrowland Anthem) (Pedro Henriques & Digital LAB Remix) – Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike, Dada Life, Tara McDonald
Groove Down: Like Glue – Sean Paul

BODYVIVE 19 tracklist

Rise & Shine: Sandcastle Disco – King Jones
Connect & Go: Pump Up The Jam 2005 (Dons Club Remake) – D.O.N.S feat. Technotronic
Dance Cardio: Feel It – dB Bomb
Interactive Cardio: Move On Up – Tomorrow’s World
Fitness Cardio: China Grove – The Doobie Brothers
Tai Chi & Yoga: Rock With You – Classix
Balance & Leg Strength: Land Of Confusion – Max Love
Strength 1 – Biceps & Rotator Cuff: Queen Of The Night – Whitney Houston
Strength 2 – Hips, Thighs & Butt: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – Flo Rida
Ab Strength: All Night Long – Alexandra Burke feat. Pitbull
Back Care: Come Together – Fab Again
Release & Restore: Iris – Goo Goo Dolls

RPM 51 tracklist

Pack Ride: We R Who We R – Ke$ha
Pace: Halfway Gone – Poptent
Hills: Raise Your Glass (Klub Smasherz Remix) – Venus Jones
Mixed Terrain: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – Flo Rida
Intervals: Are You Gonna Be My Girl – Airplay
Speed Work: Break My Fall (Original Mix) – Tiesto feat. BT
Mountain Climb: Numb (Hands Up Club Mix) – Jan Wayne vs Raindropz!
Ride Home: Please Don’t Let Me Go – Olly Murs
Stretch: What If – Jason Derulo

SH’BAM 4 tracklist

Yeah 3x – Chris Brown
The Cup Of Life (La Copa De La Vida) – Ricky Martin
Poison – Reachout
Tribal Dance 2.4 (Chains Club Mix) – 2 Unlimited
Tribal Dance 2.4 (Long Version) – 2 Unlimited
Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – Flo Rida
Game On – Pitbull, TKZee and Dario G
Show Me Heaven – Mickey Modelle vs Jessy
Hot Hot Hot (Power Remix) – Power Music
Baby Come On – Elemeno P
Just A Dream (Supersweet Clubwaver Remix) – Simon Jenkins
Holding Out For A Hero – A.J. Mac feat. Soul Sister
Forget You – Audiogroove

CX30 3 tracklist

Warmup: In The Moment (TV Rock Edit) – Zoė Badwi
Core Strength 1: Hey Hey – Dancefloor Generals
Standing Strength 1: Money For Nothing (Radio Mix) – Crew 7
Standing Strength 2: Let Me Think About It – KopyKatz
Core Strength 2: Shake It (Lenny B Remix) – Metro Station
Core Strength 3: Speed Up – Funkerman
Bonus 3 – Standing Strength 1: Land Of Confusion – Disturbed
Bonus 4 – Standing Strength 2: Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) – Flo Rida
Bonus 6 – Core Strength 3: Forever – Chris Brown

About these ads

18 Responses to "2011-2 Les Mills tracklists"

Sounds good ! Especially Attack & Combat !
Well I always say that but can’t wait for Rpm, Pump, Step, Balance and Jam either !
Can’t wait for Sh’bam to be launched in my gym !
Thanks Glen !!!

and yes, 5-4-3-2-1 is in SIX different programmes! – AND it’s in Jam twice! O_O

Thanks a bunch for the tracklists, my iTunes library always multiplies as I hunt down the mixes used in the classes :D

Yeah P!nk is in the bodypump again!! And at the biceps!! That’s definitly going to help… And I’m looking forward to the jam with 2 times the same song in it… Thanks for posting this!

Sanne the bicep track is awesome!!!

Glen thank you very much, greetings from Chile!

How is the remix of raise your glass in attack? It’s hard to picture that track redone attack-style lol

It’s really really good!! Possibly my favourite track in the class

last saturday, we just finished our 2nd quarterly workshop, still need to get used to with musics for attack….lots n lots jumping jack

Thats good to hear Glen! I’m really excited to see how this release stands up against 72, which was phenomenal and members really enjoy!

Two recoveries in BodyJam? Can’t wait to see how that gets worked out.

Matt,

It’s really just one recovery :) just two songs mixed together.

Hi Glen,

just a question, our gym will release BC78 next week and I can’t hardly wait… what’s going on with the alternate biceps? Which track is used?

Hi Nora – Raise you glass is the actual bicep track – the alternate can be used once mixing starts – but Raise your glass is the actual track that will be used for the release

Dude I can’t wait! Btw are you going to Pompadour? If you do we want details ;)

Hi Priss – no getting over for one of those events is on my to-do list but it won’t be this year. Enjoy it though!!

Two recoveries in BodyJam? Can’t wait to see how that gets worked out.

@Matt – the ‘two’ recoveries are actually one recovery, but two songs strung together. The first ‘song’ is only 45 seconds long and then flows seamlessly into Whip My Hair. I didn’t realise it was two songs until I got my DVD kit!

Hey thanks heaps for this!!! I do bodypump and I effin love the new shoulder track! I found it and bought it thanks to u :) :)

OMG! The lunge track in BodyPump is KILLER! I wonder what was going through their heads when they came up with that one. LOL!

Have your say!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow me if you dare…

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 8,547 other followers

Blog Stats

  • 6,263,692 combaters have visited

Tweet tweet!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,547 other followers

%d bloggers like this: